| Tender Title | Rattupur Library Toilet Construction Project in Brijmanganj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1173865_1 | Tender Reference Number | 172/npbrijmanganj/2026-27 date 29-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj , Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1550 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Toilet Near Rattupur Library In Ward No. 03.
This tender invites bids for the **Construction of a toilet near Rattupur Library in Ward No. 03**, located in Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is open for all eligible contractors. The project has a stipulated completion period of 90 days from the award of the contract. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,340, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,550. Bids must be submitted offline in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj. This is an open tender process, and details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents. Payment instruments accepted include FDR and RTGS. The tender reference number is 172/npbrijmanganj/2026-27 dated 29-07-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Library In The Existing Ravidas Bhawan In Mc Gohana...read more
Construction Of Library Hall, Nanuwali Bawdi Under Csr..read more
Construction Of Block Level Public Library Cum Reading In Block Hermain..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City..read more
Construction Of Block Level Public Library Cum Reading In Block Imamsahib..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category