Block Level Public Library Construction in Imamsahib II, Shopian

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Block Level Public Library Construction in Imamsahib II, Shopian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322995_1Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 081 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.80 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlock Level Public Library Construction in Imamsahib II, Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322995_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 081 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.80 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Block Level Public Library Cum Reading In Block Imamsahib Ddc Constituency Imamsahib Ii

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-Nit No 081 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322995_1, is for the "Construction Of Block Level Public Library Cum Reading In Block Imamsahib DDC Constituency Imamsahib II" in Shopian. Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the EXEN REW Shopian, this is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹38,80,000. The contract form is percentage-based, and the period of work is stipulated as 120 days with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender fee is ₹2,500, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir, and EMD is ₹0.00. Key dates for participation include document download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, bid submission from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, and bid opening on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other detailed information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Block Level Public Library Cum Reading In Block Hermain..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Mini Csc For Public Places Design 2 At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Mini Csc For Public Places Design 2 At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Block Level Stadium Under Saraskana Block (with Indoor Hall)..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Block Level Public Library Cum Reading In Block...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Mini Csc For Public Places Design 2...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Mini Csc For Public Places Design 2...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Block Level Stadium Under Saraskana Block (with Indoor...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More