| Tender Title | Public Toilet Construction Services for Zone II, Pataudi Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543408_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026F31493DF B797 4C95 B806 FF53A25637E61955ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.82 L | Tender Location | Haily Mandi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 255 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc Pataudi Jatauli Mandi
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Public toilet under SBM in Zone - II MC Pataudi Jatauli Mandi." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,81,804 and requires a bid validity of 255 days. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Key critical dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with both closing on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi. A total tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,700, for which exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The tender comprises two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vicky |
| Address | Municipal Council Pataudi-mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Salem Steel Plant Public Toilet Maintenance Services..read more
Optical Fiber Cable Construction in Koraput BA Zone-II, Odisha..read more
N-11 Bhaji Mandi, Toilet..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more
Army Public School Sagar Shooting Range Construction Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category