| Tender Title | N-11 Bhaji Mandi Toilet Construction and Renovation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AMCA_1331358_3 | Tender Reference Number | CSMC/MALMATTA/2026/343 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Town Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - N-11 Bhaji Mandi, Toilet
This tender is for the provision of services related to the "N-11 Bhaji Mandi, Toilet" project, as issued by the Municipal Corporation Aurangabad, under the administrative purview of the Malmatta Officer. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a contract form of Item Rate. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 24, 2026, 4:00 PM to September 4, 2026, 5:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 24, 2026, 4:00 PM and closing on September 4, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the BOQ/Commercial Bid (in XLS format). The Tender Fee is ₹1100, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹600. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹0.00, with no exemption or alternative payment methods allowed. The work is anticipated to be completed within 365 days, with a bid validity period also set at 365 days. The location for this project is Town Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Pincode 431001. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Malmatta Officer |
| Address | Town Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
11-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nscbav, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad..read more
Extension Of Division Office Building And Renovation Of Toilet At 33/11..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc..read more
Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project..read more
Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category