| Tender Title | Division Office Building Extension and Toilet Renovation at Sardhana Substation, Meerut | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PVVNL_1179036_1 | Tender Reference Number | 78/ECDC/MRT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.48 L | Tender Location | Meerut , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Extension Of Division Office Building And Renovation Of Toilet At 33/11 Kv S/s Sardhna Town, Meerut
This tender is being issued by Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. for the "Extension of Division office Building and Renovation of Toilet at 33/11 KV S/s Sardhna Town, Meerut". The estimated tender value is ₹17,47,979, with a work period of 120 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers, one for Technical and the other for Finance (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹17,500, and the Tender Fee is ₹3,540. Key dates for this tender include: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on 25th August 2026 at 06:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 7th September 2026 at 05:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 8th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from 25th August 2026 to 7th September 2026. This procurement is for Civil Works and is being managed by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (CIVIL), MEERUT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (civil), Meerut |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Handesra
 (under..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building
 At 66 Kv Substation Kajauli (under..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building
 At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir (under
..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Sunny Enclave
..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Jaula Khurd
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category