Salem Steel Plant Public Toilet Maintenance Services

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Salem Steel Plant Public Toilet Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980288Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSalem Steel Plant Public Toilet Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980288
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980288, is issued by the Salem Steel Plant, a unit of the Steel Authority of India Limited, falling under the Ministry of Steel. The opportunity focuses on the critical requirement for the "Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Public Toilet in Plant Area" at their facility located at 636013 Salem Steel Plant. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on September 1st, 2026, at 12:05 PM and concluding on September 12th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This tender represents a vital service requirement for maintaining essential facilities within the Salem Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Three-Year Bio-Toilet Maintenance and Operation Contract for MEMU Coaches in Gaya..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

General Housekeeping and Manpower Outsourcing for HURL Barauni Plant Buildings..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Three-Year Bio-Toilet Maintenance and Operation Contract for MEMU Coaches in...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

General Housekeeping and Manpower Outsourcing for HURL Barauni Plant Buildings...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More