| Tender Title | General Housekeeping and Manpower Outsourcing for HURL Barauni Plant Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971648 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,38,629 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971648, is being issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The opportunity is for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically a General Housekeeping Contract for Township and Non-Plant Buildings at the Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd (HURL) Barauni Plant. This contract will be based on man-days and encompasses both unskilled and skilled personnel, as further detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). The tender will commence on 28-08-2026 at 3:46 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹438,629.0. The issuing organisation is the Joint Venture of CIL, NTPC, IOCL, FCIL, and HFCL, with the specific office responsible being Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Housekeeping Sweeper Services for GSTAT Kerala & Lakshadweep..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more
Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Staff Supply for West Bengal Health Facilities..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Housekeeping, Gardening, and ETP/STP Operation at HPCL Mysore..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category