| Tender Title | Housekeeping Sweeper Services for GSTAT Kerala & Lakshadweep | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975274 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for Fixed Remuneration Housekeeping, specifically requiring Sweeper services, for the Principal Bench GST Appellate Tribunal, GSTAT Kerala and Lakshadweep, located at 6950031 Innovation TC2421024 Kowdiar-Kuravankonam Road, Kowdiar PO, Thiruvanthapuram. Issued by the Department of Revenue under the Ministry of Finance, this opportunity is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975274. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 29-08-2026 at 9:39 PM and closes precisely on 09-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the dated issuance being 29-08-2026. The successful applicant will be responsible for providing essential housekeeping support, with a particular focus on sweeper roles, ensuring the cleanliness and maintenance of the GSTAT premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more
Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Staff Supply for West Bengal Health Facilities..read more
Unskilled Sweeper Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Directorate..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category