| Tender Title | Unskilled Sweeper Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Directorate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7818505 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,008 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7818505, is being issued by the Directorate of Ordnance Coordination and Services, under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, based in Kanpur Nagar. The opportunity pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for Unskilled Sweeper roles on a man-days based contract. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 10:41 AM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,008.0 is required for participation in this tender. This represents a critical requirement for unskilled manpower services to support the operational needs of the Directorate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Unskilled Administrative and Sweeping Staff..read more
Housekeeping Sweeper Services for GSTAT Kerala & Lakshadweep..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more
Unskilled Creche Helper Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Day Basis..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category