| Tender Title | Army Public School Sagar Shooting Range Construction Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934349 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites reputable service providers to submit bids for the comprehensive **Construction of a Shooting Range at Army Public School, Sagar**. Issued by the **Indian Army**, under the purview of the **Department of Military Affairs** and the **Ministry of Defence**, this procurement opportunity is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934349**. Bids will be accepted commencing from **01-09-2026 at 1:41 PM** and must be submitted no later than **11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This custom bid for services represents a critical requirement for enhancing training and development facilities within the educational establishment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Containerised Tubular Shooting Range Supply for Indian Army..read more
Modular Composite Indoor Shooting Range Supply and Installation..read more
Containerised Tubular Shooting Range Development for Indian Army..read more
40ft Containerised Tubular Shooting Range System Procurement for Indian Army Faridkot..read more
Provn Of Playground Hard Standing Near Building No P-414 At Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category