New Mini CSC Public Place Construction in Parikalpattu, Tiruvannamalai District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Mini CSC Public Place Construction in Parikalpattu, Tiruvannamalai District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697702_1Tender Reference NumberRoc. No. A10/2553/2026 Dt.01.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.83 L Tender LocationChetpet , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Mini CSC Public Place Construction in Parikalpattu, Tiruvannamalai District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697702_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRoc. No. A10/2553/2026 Dt.01.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.83 L
  • Tender LocationChetpet,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,830
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New Mini Csc For Public Places Design 2 At Parikalpattu Habitation Devimangalam In Devimangalam Panchayat In Chetpet Block In Tiruvannamalai District Under Sbm Phase Ii 2026-2027

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, invites bids for the "Construction of New mini CSC for Public Places Design 2 at Parikalpattu Habitation Devimangalam in Devimangalam Panchayat in Chetpet Block in Tiruvannamalai District under SBM Phase II 2026-2027." The project, valued at ₹4,83,000, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category and is scheduled for completion within 180 days. This is an Open Tender with a Lump-sum form of contract, requiring two covers for submissions, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Bill of Quantities. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,830, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 01:56 AM at The Block Development Officer, Chetpet. The Tender Reference Number is Roc. No. A10/2553/2026 Dt.01.08.2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_RDTN_697702_1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer, V.p, Chetpet
AddressThe Block Development Officer, Chetpet
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Mini Csc For Public Places Design 2 At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Chabutara In Public Place Near Namdev House In Ward..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Perumpallam Pues Mini Csc For Girls..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No. 5 Construction Of Chabutara At Public Place Near Sonu..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii Package No 07 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Mini Csc For Public Places Design 2...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Chabutara In Public Place Near Namdev House In...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Perumpallam Pues Mini Csc For Girls...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No. 5 Construction Of Chabutara At Public Place Near...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii Package No 07 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More