Construction of Public Chabutara Near Namdev House, Ward 3, Lalitpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Public Chabutara Near Namdev House, Ward 3, Lalitpur
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179262_12Tender Reference Number3341/NPP date 19-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNp Pali , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Public Chabutara Near Namdev House, Ward 3, Lalitpur
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179262_12
  • Tender Reference Number3341/NPP date 19-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNp Pali,Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Chabutara In Public Place Near Namdev House In Ward No. 3

The Directorate of Local Bos UP, through the Office of the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Pali, Lalitpur, is inviting sealed bids for the "Construction of Chabutara in a public place near Namdev House in Ward No. 3" located in NP Pali, Lalitpur (Pincode: 284403). This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,400, payable to the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur, and can be submitted via FDR or RTGS payment, with exemption allowed under specific conditions. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to the same authority in Lalitpur. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same office address. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of Eo, Np, Pali, Lalitpur
AddressOffice Of Eo, Np, Pali, Lalitpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No. 5 Construction Of Chabutara At Public Place Near Sonu..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627109955 - Construction Of Public Washroom Near The Truck Yard At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet Near Govt. College In Mc Kanina (under..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Municipal Board Tender

Construction Of Road From Badal Majhi House To Near Pond, Gambharia..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No. 5 Construction Of Chabutara At Public Place Near...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627109955 - Construction Of Public Washroom Near The Truck Yard...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet Near Govt. College In Mc Kanina...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Municipal Board Tender

Construction Of Road From Badal Majhi House To Near Pond,...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More