Construction of Public Chabutara in Ward No. 5, Nagar Panchayat Pali, Lalitpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Public Chabutara in Ward No. 5, Nagar Panchayat Pali, Lalitpur
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179262_13Tender Reference Number3341/NPP date 19-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNp Pali , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Public Chabutara in Ward No. 5, Nagar Panchayat Pali, Lalitpur
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179262_13
  • Tender Reference Number3341/NPP date 19-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNp Pali,Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No. 5 Construction Of Chabutara At Public Place Near Sonu Maharaj House

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Office of the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Pali, Lalitpur, invites sealed bids for the "Ward No. 5 Construction of Chabutara at a public place near Sonu Maharaj house" located in NP Pali, Lalitpur (Pincode: 284403). This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Others, with a tender value not explicitly stated in the provided details, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,800 is required. The contract is of the "Percentage" form. Prospective bidders are informed that tender documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the same address. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur at Lalitpur. Bidders have the option to provide EMD through BG/ST or can claim exemption if applicable. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Payment modes accepted for EMD are FDR and RTGS. This tender is a single-cover tender requiring a finance component. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding qualification criteria and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of Eo, Np, Pali, Lalitpur
AddressOffice Of Eo, Np, Pali, Lalitpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Chabutara In Public Place Near Namdev House In Ward..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Udd Secretary Tender

Construction Of 5 Seater Community Tolet In Ward No. 16 Nearmohanpur..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of 5 Seater Community Tolet In Ward No. 10 Near..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Lighting Work On The Roads Of Nagar Pali..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Ward No 35 Rajabazar Antargat Om Sai Mandir Me Interlocking Ke..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Chabutara In Public Place Near Namdev House In...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Udd Secretary Tender

Construction Of 5 Seater Community Tolet In Ward No. 16...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of 5 Seater Community Tolet In Ward No. 10...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Lighting Work On The Roads Of Nagar Pali...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Ward No 35 Rajabazar Antargat Om Sai Mandir Me Interlocking...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More