Nagar Pali Road Lighting Infrastructure Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagar Pali Road Lighting Infrastructure Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179262_14Tender Reference Number3341/NPP date 19-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNp Pali , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagar Pali Road Lighting Infrastructure Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179262_14
  • Tender Reference Number3341/NPP date 19-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNp Pali,Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Lighting Work On The Roads Of Nagar Pali

This tender seeks proposals for crucial **Lighting work on the roads of Nagar Pali**, as announced by the **Directorate of Local Bodies UP**, a State Government and UT organization. The work will be executed under the jurisdiction of the **Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur**, located at Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur. This is an **Open Tender** for a **Works** contract, with a **Percentage** form of contract. The **Tender Reference Number is 3341/NPP date 19-08-2026**. Bidders are required to submit a **Tender Fee of ₹1,180** payable to the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur in Lalitpur, and an **EMD of ₹1,70,000** payable to the same authority, with exemptions available for EMD and payment through FDR or RTGS. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from **24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM** until **14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM** up to **14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **14-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM** at the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on **27-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM** at the same location to address any queries. The work is estimated to be completed within **180 days**, and the bid validity period is **90 days**. Interested parties should note that this is a single-cover tender for Finance/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and does not allow for multi-currency bids, two-stage bidding, or item-wise technical evaluation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of Eo, Np, Pali, Lalitpur
AddressOffice Of Eo, Np, Pali, Lalitpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 15 Me Mallu Azeem..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Remaining Work Of Bt Road Under Dmft Package No. Rj-25-02-dmft-2022-23 In..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 15 Me Mallu...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Remaining Work Of Bt Road Under Dmft Package No. Rj-25-02-dmft-2022-23...read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More