| Tender Title | Pali District BT Road Completion and Remediation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_572050_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD-Circle-NIT-06-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-30 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.60 Cr | Tender Location | Pali , Pali , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-30 04:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-30 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,19,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Remaining Work Of Bt Road Under Dmft Package No. Rj-25-02-dmft-2022-23 In District Pali, Sub Dn. Pali-ii, Risk&#x0d And Cost.
This tender outlines an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake the remaining work on BT Roads under DMFT Package No. RJ-25-02-DMFT-2022-23 in the district of Pali, specifically within Sub Division Pali-II. The project, encompassing risks and costs, is being tendered by the Superintending Engineer, PWD Circle Pali, under the auspices of the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value for this construction works project is ₹1,59,54,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,19,080, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is also applicable. The tender is an open, advertised tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The bid submission period commences on June 30, 2026, at 04:15 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the PWD Office, Pali. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days from the date of commencement. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents, available from June 30, 2026, 04:15 PM until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submit their bids accordingly. Further detailed specifications, qualification criteria, and contractual terms are available within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superitening Engineer, Pwd Circle Pali |
| Address | Pwd Office Pali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No.ap24pivk01, L022- Bt Road From Udayapuram Bt Road To Topirigadiguda..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Chattraganj Bt Road To Chnatraganj..read more
Package No Ap26piv037 L028 Sudimetta Bt Road To Jamulaveedhi In G.madugula..read more
Hasanpur Road Karbala Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan..read more
Moradabad Road Sdm Office Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category