| Tender Title | Improvement of Sudimetta BT Road to Jamulaveedhi in G.Madugula Mandal, Alluri Sitharamaraju District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ENCPR_149211_1 | Tender Reference Number | 40/2026-27,Dt.07.08.2026 of the Engineer-in-Chief, PR, PMGSY, Vijayawada |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 79.52 L | Tender Location | G.madugula , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Package No Ap26piv037 L028 Sudimetta Bt Road To Jamulaveedhi In G.madugula Mandal Of Alluri Sitharamaraju District Est.cost.rs.104.49 Lakhs Rs.6.89 Lakhs For Routine Maintenance.
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the office of the Superintending Engineer, PR Circle, Visakhapatnam, invites bids for Package No. AP26PIV037 L028, specifically the improvement of the Sudimetta BT road to Jamulaveedhi in G.Madugula Mandal of Alluri Sitharamaraju District. The scope of work includes routine maintenance with an estimated cost of Rs. 104.49 Lakhs, and an additional Rs. 6.89 Lakhs allocated for routine maintenance. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 40/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ENCPR_149211_1, falls under the Civil Works - Roads category and is a works contract with a percentage form of contract. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 02, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is Rs. 1,60,000, payable to the authority as detailed in the Special Bidding Document (SBD). The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer, Pr Circle, Z.p.compound, Visakhapatnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Ap26piv035 L031 Tajangi Road To Udapalem In G.madugula Mandal..read more
End To End Pavement Of Bt Road From Old Gajuwaka Jn...read more
Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-15/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more
Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-14/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Center At Velamamidi Of Pedakota(gp) In Ananthagiri Mandal,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category