| Tender Title | Nagaur District BT Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_590586_15 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-NO-05/2026-27 SE PWD CIRCLE NAGAUR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.61 Cr | Tender Location | Nagaur , Nagaur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,22,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-15/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur
**Tender for Construction of BT Road, Package No. RJ-24-15/ML/NP/2026-27, District Nagaur** The Public Works Department (PWD) – CE AND AS, through the Superintending Engineer, PWD Circle Nagaur, hereby invites sealed bids for the Construction of BT Road under Package No. RJ-24-15/ML/NP/2026-27 in District Nagaur. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,61,01,000 and an EMD of ₹3,22,020, which is 2.0% of the Tender Value. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, Process Fee, EMD, Firm Valid Registration, GST Registration, GSTR-3B, EPF/ESI, and Stamp as per NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹4,000 and the Processing Fee is ₹2,000, payable via EGRASS Challan to Office ID 2855. The EMD can be paid via EGRASS Challan or BG/ST, with exemption allowed. The Bid Submission Period commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM and concludes on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are also available during this period. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at SE PWD Circle Nagaur. This tender is not subject to preferential bidding, NDA, or two-stage bidding. A bid validity of 90 days is required. Further details, including NIT documents and Annexures, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pwd Circle Nagaur |
| Address | Se Pwd Circle Nagaur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-14/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more
Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-19/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more
Package No.ap24pivk01, L022- Bt Road From Udayapuram Bt Road To Topirigadiguda..read more
Construction Of Tanka Ps Nagaur Pac 01/2026-27/mjsa-2.2/wsdc/nagaur..read more
Laying Of Bt Road On Fateh Nagar Flyover Main Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category