| Tender Title | Construction of BT Road Package in Nagaur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_590586_19 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-NO-05/2026-27 SE PWD CIRCLE NAGAUR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.24 Cr | Tender Location | Nagaur , Nagaur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,47,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-19/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur
This tender, referenced as NIT-NO-05/2026-27, is an Open Tender for the Construction of BT Road Package No. RJ-24-19/ML/NP/2026-27 within the District of Nagaur, Rajasthan. The work is being tendered by the Superintending Engineer, PWD Circle Nagaur, on behalf of the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹2,23,75,000, with a stipulated completion period of 150 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,47,500, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable via EGRASS Challan and potentially through BG/ST or with exemption as per NIT provisions. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹2,000, totaling ₹4,000, are also required, payable to EGRASS Challan. Bidders are advised that the tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Tender Fee, Process Fee, EMD, firm registration, GST registration, GSTR-3B, EPF/ESI, and stamp as per NIT, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document is available for download from August 20, 2026, 12:45 PM, until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the SE PWD Circle Nagaur. This tender is a percentage-based contract and does not allow for multi-currency bids or BOQs, nor does it permit two-stage bidding or preferential bidders. Bid validity is set at 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT itself, and any associated annexures, for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and contractual obligations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pwd Circle Nagaur |
| Address | Se Pwd Circle Nagaur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-15/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more
Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-14/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more
Package No.ap24pivk01, L022- Bt Road From Udayapuram Bt Road To Topirigadiguda..read more
Package No Ap26piv037 L028 Sudimetta Bt Road To Jamulaveedhi In G.madugula..read more
Construction Of Tanka Ps Nagaur Pac 01/2026-27/mjsa-2.2/wsdc/nagaur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category