Construction of Bitumen Macadam Road in Nagaur District

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Bitumen Macadam Road in Nagaur District
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_590586_14Tender Reference NumberNIT-NO-05/2026-27 SE PWD CIRCLE NAGAUR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 Cr Tender LocationNagaur , Nagaur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Bitumen Macadam Road in Nagaur District
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_590586_14
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-NO-05/2026-27 SE PWD CIRCLE NAGAUR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 Cr
  • Tender LocationNagaur,Nagaur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,87,040
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-14/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur

This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the Construction of BT Road under Package No. RJ-24-14/ML/NP/2026-27 in the District of Nagaur. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including Tender Fee, Process Fee, EMD, Firm Valid Registration, GST Registration, GSTR-3B, EPF/ESI, and Stamp as per NIT; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The total Tender Fee is ₹4,000, with a Processing Fee of ₹2,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹2,000, payable to EGRASS CHALLAN OFFICE ID 2855 at Nagaur/Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,87,040, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to EGRASS CHALLAN OFFICE ID 2855 at Nagaur, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. The estimated Tender Value is ₹1,93,52,000, with the Work Description detailing the Construction of BT Road Package No. RJ-24-14/ML/NP/2026-27 in District Nagaur, located with Pincode 341001. The period of work is stipulated as 150 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from 20-Aug-2026 12:30 PM until 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and bids must be submitted within the same timeframe. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of SE PWD CIRCLE NAGAUR. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. No pre-bid meeting will be held, and preferential bidders are not allowed. The contract form is Percentage, and item-wise and general technical evaluations are not permitted. This tender is for Civil Works under the product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Pwd Circle Nagaur
AddressSe Pwd Circle Nagaur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-15/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-19/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Tanka Ps Nagaur Pac 01/2026-27/mjsa-2.2/wsdc/nagaur..read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Bituminous Macadam and Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete Supply for Infrastructure Projects..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil Stn..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-15/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur...read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-19/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur...read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Tanka Ps Nagaur Pac 01/2026-27/mjsa-2.2/wsdc/nagaur...read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Bituminous Macadam and Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete Supply for Infrastructure...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More