| Tender Title | Routine Road Maintenance: Tajangi to Udapalem Stretch, G.Madugula Mandal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ENCPR_149209_1 | Tender Reference Number | 38/2026-27,Dt.07.08.2026 of the Engineer-in-Chief, PR, PMGSY, Vijayawada |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59.98 L | Tender Location | G.madugula , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Package No Ap26piv035 L031 Tajangi Road To Udapalem In G.madugula Mandal Of Alluri Sitharamaraju District Est.cost.rs.80.50 Lakhs Rs.5.29 Lakhs For Routine Maintenance.
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), seeks bids for the routine maintenance of the Tajangi road to Udapalem stretch (Package No AP26PIV035 L031) in G.Madugula Mandal of Alluri Sitharamaraju District. The estimated cost for this critical road work is Rs. 80.50 Lakhs, with an allocated Rs. 5.29 Lakhs specifically for routine maintenance. The tender is an open, two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 comprising Technical and Qualification documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders must submit their bids between August 18, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is Rs. 1,20,000. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, PR Circle, Z.P. Compound, Visakhapatnam. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The work is to be completed within 365 days. The tender reference number is 38/2026-27, Dt.07.08.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer, Pr Circle, Z.p.compound, Visakhapatnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Ap26piv037 L028 Sudimetta Bt Road To Jamulaveedhi In G.madugula..read more
Short Term Improvements And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane With Paved..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Of Two-laning Of Muzaffarpur -barauni Section..read more
Renewal Coat/ Macadamization Of Road Form Qalamabad To Drungsoo Including Ir,..read more
Day To Day Maintenance Contract Of Routine Maintenance Of North And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category