| Tender Title | Qalamabad to Drungsoo Road Renewal Macadamization and 5-Year Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149364_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/PMGSY/HDW/eNIT/08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.52 Cr | Tender Location | Lanagte , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renewal Coat/ Macadamization Of Road Form Qalamabad To Drungsoo Including Ir, Pr, Em And 5 Year Routine Maintenance After Completion Of Last Renewal
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Executive Engineer, PMGSY Division Handwara, is seeking bids for the crucial "Renewal Coat/ Macadamization of road form Qalamabad to Drungsoo including IR, PR, EM and 5 year routine maintenance after completion of last renewal." This open tender, referencing number EE/PMGSY/HDW/eNIT/08/2026-27, focuses on civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,51,75,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,04,000. The work scope encompasses not only the renewal coat and macadamization but also includes Inherent Risks (IR), Price Risks (PR), and Economic Movements (EM), along with a comprehensive 5-year routine maintenance period post-completion. Prospective bidders are advised that all submission and download activities will commence on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM and 11:30 AM respectively. The tender is a single-cover process, requiring all necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format and other relevant tender notices in PDF, to be submitted online. A tender fee of ₹2,600 is applicable. The contract is to be performed on a Percentage basis, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held at the Office of the Ex Engineer PMGSY Division Handwara on September 01, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Handwara |
| Address | Office Of The Ex Engineer Pmgsy Division Handwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more
Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Nh-22 To Khadura Road Km. 0/00 To 5/00..read more
Macadamization Of Forest Link Road Panchari (under City And Town 2026-27)..read more
60/27chittady Nirmalaram Link Road Maintenance In Ward 5..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category