Forest Link Road Panchari Macadamization Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Forest Link Road Panchari Macadamization Project
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322124_1Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIT 117 of 2026-27 Dated 24.08.2026 (6th Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleForest Link Road Panchari Macadamization Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322124_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIT 117 of 2026-27 Dated 24.08.2026 (6th Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Macadamization Of Forest Link Road Panchari (under City And Town 2026-27)

The Public Works Department (PWD) of the Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through its Executive Engineer, PWD (RandB) Division Udhampur, invites bids for the "Macadamization of Forest Link Road Panchari (under City and Town 2026-27)". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹60,000, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable in a similar manner. Bidders must note the critical dates, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on 25th August 2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 3rd September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 5th September 2026 at 12:00 PM at Udhampur. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressPwd (randb) Division Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-25 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Inner Links Of Sitharan (machine Mix Laid With Paver)...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Installation Of Boundary Pillar (317 Cl) &#x0d At &#x0d Dhori Forest..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Renewal Coat/ Macadamization Of Road Form Qalamabad To Drungsoo Including Ir,..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Inner Links Of Sitharan (machine Mix Laid With...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Installation Of Boundary Pillar (317 Cl) &#x0d At &#x0d Dhori...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Renewal Coat/ Macadamization Of Road Form Qalamabad To Drungsoo Including...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More