| Tender Title | NH-22 to Khadura Road Km 1-5 Annual Surfacing and Road Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142323_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/KNR/E-Tender/26-7546-60 dt. 25-8-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 64.58 L | Tender Location | Khadura (rarang) , Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Periodical Maintenance On Nh-22 To Khadura Road Km. 0/00 To 5/00 (under Annual Maintenance Plan For The Year 2026-27) Vr-hp0502vr003221102, 103, 104, 105) (sh- Annual Surfacing From Km. 1/00 To 5/00)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PW/KNR/E-Tender/26-7546-60 dated 25-08-2026, is an Open Tender announced by the Executive Engineer of HPPWD Division Kalpa for Periodical Maintenance on NH-22 to Khadura road, specifically from Km. 0/00 to 5/00. This critical work, falling under the Annual Maintenance plan for the year 2026-27, encompasses Annual surfacing from Km. 1/00 to 5/00, and is categorized under Civil Works - Roads. The estimated value for this undertaking is ₹64,57,721, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,30,000. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, which will be opened on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BoQ), are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, with the final bid submission also due by 04-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents such as registration, EPF, GST, PAN, work done certificates, work in hand details, machinery lists, turnover certificates, and latest ITR/GST returns, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BoQ). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, and bids will be valid for 75 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Hppwd Division Kalpa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent And Surfacing Works For Flood Damage Restoration Works 2025 26..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management (stmc) For Two Laning Of Muzaffarpur..read more
Re- Surfacing Works Between Km 141.000 To 149.450 On Basoli Bani..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Of Two-laning Of Muzaffarpur -barauni Section..read more
Supply And Stacking Of Materials For Pmt Work And Surfacing Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category