| Tender Title | Basoli Bani Bhaderwah Road Resurfacing Project: KM 141 to 149.450, Jammu and Kashmir | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_786927_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE(P) SPK/20/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.94 Cr | Tender Location | Between Km 141.000 To 149.450 On Basoli Bani Bhad , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,69,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Re- Surfacing Works Between Km 141.000 To 149.450 On Basoli Bani Bhaderwah Road Total - 14.410 Km Eqvt Cl9 In 118 Rcc Sector Under 35 Brtf / Project Sampark In J And K
The Border Roads Organisation, under the Dte General Border Roads Organisation, is inviting bids for crucial resurfacing works on the Basoli Bani Bhaderwah Road. This open tender, reference number CE(P) SPK/20/2026-27, encompasses the segment between KM 141.000 to 149.450, covering a total of 14.410 KM of EQVT CL9. The project, situated within the 118 RCC Sector under 35 BRTF / Project Sampark in Jammu and Kashmir, is valued at ₹2,94,00,000 and requires completion within 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a download end date of September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,69,000 is required, payable to the Chief Engineer Project Sampark in Jammu, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Schedule A in Excel format). A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CE (P) Sampark, near Peer Baba, Kunjwani, Jammu, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download from August 29, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Project Sampark |
| Address | Hq Ce (p) Sampark, Near Peer Baba, Kunjwani, Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir..read more
Supply And Stacking Of Different Size Aggregates And Sand At Km..read more
One Time Improvement Work Of Shahdol City Portion To 2 Lane..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more
Ge/bas-48/2026-27 Certain Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes, Septic Tanks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category