| Tender Title | NH-43 Shahdol Road Widening and Paved Shoulder Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_906070_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/SAC/Tender/Rewa/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.05 Cr | Tender Location | Katni Shahdol Road Section Of Nh-43 , Katni , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-21 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-21 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-21 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-13 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - One Time Improvement Work Of Shahdol City Portion To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders Between Existing Km 132/500 (design Km 0/00) To Km 141/300 (design Km 8.80) (length 8.80 Km) On Katni Shahdol Road Section Of Nh-43 In The State Of Madhya Pradesh.
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the One-Time Improvement Work of the Shahdol city portion of the Katni-Shahdol road section of NH-43, located in the State of Madhya Pradesh. The scope of work involves upgrading this 8.80 km stretch, from existing kilometer 132/500 (design kilometer 0/00) to kilometer 141/300 (design kilometer 8.80), to a 2-lane configuration with paved shoulders. The total tender value is ₹46,05,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,05,000. The tendering process is an Open Tender, with a two-cover system for bid submission, including technical and financial proposals. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of April 21, 2026, the bid submission start date of June 01, 2026, and a bid submission end date of September 08, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 13, 2026, at the Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, Bhopal. The work is to be completed within 182 days. This procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, with the tender inviting authority being EE MP PWD NH Division Jabalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Mp Pwd Nh Division Jabalpur |
| Address | Ee Mp Pwd Nh Division Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening And Strengthening Of Existing 2 Lane To 2 Lane With..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of The Existing 2-lane Road To 2-lane Road..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of Stretch From Hansdiha (design Ch 92.380 Km)..read more
Widening And Upgradation Of Sirmour (keoti) To Kalwari Section Of Nh-135bd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category