| Tender Title | Chandrakona Road Repair and Renovation Project, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020056_8 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.06 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Chattraganj Bt Road To Chnatraganj Under Sdrf Within Chandrakona Ii Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender, reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03, is issued by the Panchayati and Rural Development Department, specifically by the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, for the "Repairing and renovation of road from Chattraganj BT Road to Chnatraganj under SDRF within Chandrakona II Block in the district of Paschim Medinipur". This is an open tender for works with a tender value of ₹19,06,150 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,200. The work is estimated to take 90 days to complete, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication and bid submission start date on 25th August 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on 09th September 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11th September 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 27th August 2026, 11:00 AM, at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. The tender documents, including NIT and SBD, are available for download from 25th August 2026, 02:00 PM, until 09th September 2026, 02:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and payment will be made online. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Bhalukkundu To Bolghata Under Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Rajgunge To Kaiberia Under Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Krishnapur To Nityanandapur Under Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Gadighat Undrer..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Gobindapur Chowrasta To Gadaipur Undrer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category