| Tender Title | Pirtala Daspur to Gadighat Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020056_22 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.41 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Gadighat Undrer Sdrf Under Daspur I Panchayat Samity In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender, issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj and Rural Development, specifically the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, seeks bids for the crucial "Repairing and Renovation of Road from Pirtala Daspur to Gadighat under SDRF within Daspur I Panchayat Samity in the District of Paschim Medinipur." This open tender process, with a reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03, is designed for civil works and has an estimated tender value of ₹25,40,794. Prospective bidders are advised that the EMD amount is ₹50,900. The timeline for participation is critical, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. The work is anticipated to be completed within 120 days of commencement. The tender document requires two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding specific document types required for submission are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Krishnapur To Nityanandapur Under Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Bhalukkundu To Bolghata Under Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Rajgunge To Kaiberia Under Sdrf..read more
Setting Up Of A Cbg Plant At Salboni Air Field, Paschim..read more
Repair And Renovation And Construction Of New Toilets At Shri Hari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category