| Tender Title | Krishnapur to Nityanandapur Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020056_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.22 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Krishnapur To Nityanandapur Under Sdrf Within Chandrakona Ii Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender, reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03, is issued by the Panchyat and Rural Development organization, specifically by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, for the repairing and renovation of a road from Krishnapur to Nityanandapur. This critical infrastructure project is to be undertaken under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) within Chandrakona II Block, Paschim Medinipur District. The total estimated tender value is ₹28,22,062, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,500. This is an open tender for Works, with a contract form of Percentage, and is scheduled to be a two-cover process. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. The period of work is stipulated at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Bhalukkundu To Bolghata Under Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Rajgunge To Kaiberia Under Sdrf..read more
Setting Up Of A Cbg Plant At Salboni Air Field, Paschim..read more
Repair And Renovation And Construction Of New Toilets At Shri Hari..read more
Urgent Repair Patches 8.00 To 9.40 Kmp In Contai-junput Road Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category