| Tender Title | Bhalukkundu to Bolghata Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020056_3 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.32 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Bhalukkundu To Bolghata Under Sdrf Within Chandrakona Ii Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020056_3 and Tender Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03, is issued by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, a State Government and UT organization. The contract is for the "Repairing and renovation of road from Bhalukkundu to Bolghata under SDRF within Chandrakona II Block in the district of Paschim Medinipur". The estimated tender value is ₹18,31,863, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,700. This is an Open Tender for civil works, with a contract form of Percentage and a bid validity of 120 days. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days. Bidders are informed that the ePublished Date is August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 09, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM, and must be completed by September 09, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II, RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents, with online payment as the mode of transaction.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Rajgunge To Kaiberia Under Sdrf..read more
Setting Up Of A Cbg Plant At Salboni Air Field, Paschim..read more
Repair And Renovation And Construction Of New Toilets At Shri Hari..read more
Urgent Repair Patches 8.00 To 9.40 Kmp In Contai-junput Road Under..read more
Urgent Repair Of Arterial Road (0.00-0.26) From P.k. College To Contai-digha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category