Urgent Bituminous Pothole Repair of Arterial Road Section in Purba Medinipur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urgent Bituminous Pothole Repair of Arterial Road Section in Purba Medinipur
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021024_5Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/NIT-18/AE/CONTAI SUBDIVN/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.33 L Tender LocationContai , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrgent Bituminous Pothole Repair of Arterial Road Section in Purba Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021024_5
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/NIT-18/AE/CONTAI SUBDIVN/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.33 L
  • Tender LocationContai,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,665
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Arterial Road (0.00-0.26) From P.k. College To Contai-digha Road In Patches With Bituminous Pot-holes Repairing Under Contai Sub-division In The District Of Purba Medinipur During The Year 2026-2027

This tender is for the urgent repair of a critical section of Arterial Road (0.00-0.26) from P.K. College to Contai-Digha Road in patches, utilizing bituminous pothole repair techniques. The work is to be undertaken within the Contai Sub-Division of the Purba Medinipur district and is slated for the fiscal year 2026-2027. The Public Works Department, specifically the Assistant Engineer of the PWD, Contai Sub-Division, is inviting bids for this project. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a bid validity period of 120 days and a stipulated work completion period of 10 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with bid submissions also open from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, PWD, Contai Sub-Division. The estimated tender value is ₹ 3,33,228, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹ 6,665, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be provided through BG/ST or exempted. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The form of contract is Percentage.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer, Pwd, Contai Sub-division.
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer, Pwd, Contai Sub-division.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of Contai-belda Road From 0.00 Kmp To 0.70 Kmp..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Patches 8.00 To 9.40 Kmp In Contai-junput Road Under..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of Marishda-suniaghat Road From 2.00 Kmp To 2.50 Kmp..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of P.k.college-depal Road From 13.00 Kmp To 13.50 Kmp..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Baklapar Sc Primary School To The..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of Contai-belda Road From 0.00 Kmp To 0.70...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Patches 8.00 To 9.40 Kmp In Contai-junput Road...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of Marishda-suniaghat Road From 2.00 Kmp To 2.50...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of P.k.college-depal Road From 13.00 Kmp To 13.50...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Baklapar Sc Primary School To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More