| Tender Title | Contai-Belda Road Urgent Bituminous Patch Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021024_4 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/NIT-18/AE/CONTAI SUBDIVN/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.84 L | Tender Location | Contai , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,674 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Contai-belda Road From 0.00 Kmp To 0.70 Kmp In Patches With Bituminous Pot-holes Repairing Under Contai Sub-division In The District Of Purba Medinipur During The Year 2026-2027.
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, for the urgent repair of the Contai-Belda Road. Specifically, the scope of work involves patch repairs using Bituminous material on the road stretch from kilometer 0.00 to kilometer 0.70 within the Contai Sub-Division, Purba Medinipur district, for the financial year 2026-2027. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,83,702, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,674, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, and the last date for document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, PWD, Contai Sub-Division. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 10 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer, Pwd, Contai Sub-division. |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer, Pwd, Contai Sub-division. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair Of Arterial Road (0.00-0.26) From P.k. College To Contai-digha..read more
Urgent Repair Patches 8.00 To 9.40 Kmp In Contai-junput Road Under..read more
Urgent Repair Of Marishda-suniaghat Road From 2.00 Kmp To 2.50 Kmp..read more
Urgent Repair Of P.k.college-depal Road From 13.00 Kmp To 13.50 Kmp..read more
Providing Urgent Patch Work
 Repairs To Changanassery Kaviyoor Road Ch
 0/000-6/690..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category