Urgent Bituminous Road Repair for Marishda-Suniaghat Road in Purba Medinipur

Works
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urgent Bituminous Road Repair for Marishda-Suniaghat Road in Purba Medinipur
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021024_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/NIT-18/AE/CONTAI SUBDIVN/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.83 L Tender LocationContai , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrgent Bituminous Road Repair for Marishda-Suniaghat Road in Purba Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021024_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/NIT-18/AE/CONTAI SUBDIVN/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.83 L
  • Tender LocationContai,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,654
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Marishda-suniaghat Road From 2.00 Kmp To 2.50 Kmp And 5.00 Kmp To 6.00 Kmp In Patches With Bituminous Pot-holes Repairing Under Contai Sub-division In The District Of Purba Medinipur During The Year 2026-2027.

This tender, referenced as WBPWD/NIT-18/AE/CONTAI SUBDIVN/2026-2027, is issued by the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by the Assistant Engineer, PWD, Contai Sub-Division. The works involved are the urgent repair of the Marishda-Suniaghat Road, focusing on specific kilometer segments (2.00 kmp to 2.50 kmp and 5.00 kmp to 6.00 kmp) through bituminous pot-hole repairing. This critical infrastructure maintenance is planned for the Contai Sub-Division within the Purba Medinipur district during the 2026-2027 fiscal year. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated tender value for these works is ₹4,82,690, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,654, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids by 10:00 AM on September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The project has a stipulated work period of 10 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are invited to consult the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer, Pwd, Contai Sub-division.
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer, Pwd, Contai Sub-division.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of Arterial Road (0.00-0.26) From P.k. College To Contai-digha..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of Contai-belda Road From 0.00 Kmp To 0.70 Kmp..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Patches 8.00 To 9.40 Kmp In Contai-junput Road Under..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of P.k.college-depal Road From 13.00 Kmp To 13.50 Kmp..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Baklapar Sc Primary School To The..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of Arterial Road (0.00-0.26) From P.k. College To...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of Contai-belda Road From 0.00 Kmp To 0.70...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Patches 8.00 To 9.40 Kmp In Contai-junput Road...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of P.k.college-depal Road From 13.00 Kmp To 13.50...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Baklapar Sc Primary School To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More