| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair and Improvement in Alipurduar II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020823_5 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.32 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar Ii , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,636 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Baklapar Sc Primary School To The H/o Susanta Das, Purba Chikliguri At Parokata Gp In Apd Ii Ps
This tender, issued by the District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the critical "REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD FROM BAKLAPAR SC PRIMARY SCHOOL TO THE H/O SUSANTA DAS, PURBA CHIKLIGURI AT PAROKATA GP IN APD II PS" within the Alipurduar II region. This open tender, with tender reference number NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27 and tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020823_5, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹12,31,780 and requires a period of work of 45 days. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. The tender process opens for bid submission on 01-Sep-2026 at 12:05 PM and closes on 15-Sep-2026 at 12:05 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Document download is available from 01-Sep-2026 at 12:05 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 12:05 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the NIT, EMD, and other relevant documentation, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹24,636, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Tender fee is ₹0.00. The contract form is percentage-based. All payments for fees and EMD are to be made online. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more
Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5..read more
L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At Changpara..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
L028-from Pwd Road At Tatpara No.2 Gramin Library To Dakshin Majidkhana-ii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category