| Tender Title | Urgent Patch and Repair Works for Changanassery Kaviyoor Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_865722_2 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/RB/TR/12726/2026_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.18 L | Tender Location | Kottayam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Urgent Patch Work&#x0d Repairs To Changanassery Kaviyoor Road Ch&#x0d 0/000-6/690 Km
This tender is being issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for urgent patch work and repairs to the Changanassery Kaviyoor road, covering a stretch from kilometer 0/000 to 6/690. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_865722_2 and Tender Reference Number PWD/RB/TR/12726/2026_5_1_1/1, is an open tender for works under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹21,18,404, with a contract form of Item Rate and a proposed work period of 90 days. The bid submission period opens on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the PWD Roads Division Kottayam. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (₹2,760 tender fee + ₹767 processing fee including 18.00% GST) is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is also stipulated, with exemptions allowed as per tender documents. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NIT, Schedule of Bid Documents (SBD), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender involves a single cover submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer Pwd Roads Division Kottayam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To Ranipal..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Raghunathpur Phc To..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category