| Tender Title | Rajgunge to Kaiberia Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020056_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.22 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Rajgunge To Kaiberia Under Sdrf Within Chandrakona Ii Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender, designated as WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03, is issued by the Panchyat and Rural Development, a State Government and UT organization, through the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102. The project involves the "Repairing and renovation of road from Rajgunge to Kaiberia under SDRF within Chandrakona II Block in the District of Paschim Medinipur," with an estimated tender value of ₹28,22,092. This is an open tender for Works under the civil works product category, with a contract form of Percentage and an EMD of ₹56,500. The work is to be completed within 120 days. Key dates for this tender are: the document download and bid submission start date is 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, the document download and bid submission end date is 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, and the bid opening date is 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 27-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance (BOQ). There is no tender fee associated with this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Setting Up Of A Cbg Plant At Salboni Air Field, Paschim..read more
Repair And Renovation And Construction Of New Toilets At Shri Hari..read more
Urgent Repair Patches 8.00 To 9.40 Kmp In Contai-junput Road Under..read more
Urgent Repair Of Arterial Road (0.00-0.26) From P.k. College To Contai-digha..read more
Urgent Repair Of Marishda-suniaghat Road From 2.00 Kmp To 2.50 Kmp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category