Gobindapur Chowrasta to Gadaipur Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gobindapur Chowrasta to Gadaipur Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020056_11Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.09 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGobindapur Chowrasta to Gadaipur Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020056_11
  • Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.09 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Gobindapur Chowrasta To Gadaipur Undrer Sdrf Under Daspur I Panchayat Samity In The District Of Paschim Medinipur

This tender, reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03, is issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, for the "Repairing and Renovation of Road from Gobindapur Chowrasta to Gadaipur Undrer SDRF under Daspur I Panchayat Samity in the District of Paschim Medinipur." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹42,08,774 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,200. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. The tender involves a two-cover system for submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii
AddressRrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Krishnapur To Nityanandapur Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Bhalukkundu To Bolghata Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Rajgunge To Kaiberia Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Krishnapur To Nityanandapur Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Bhalukkundu To Bolghata Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Rajgunge To Kaiberia Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More