| Tender Title | Masirghata to Ajuria Road Repair and Renovation in Daspur II Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020056_26 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.77 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within Daspur Ii Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the critical Repairing and Renovation of the road from Masirghata to Ajuria, under the SDRF scheme, within the Daspur II Block of Paschim Medinipur district. The project, valued at ₹49,76,692, requires a comprehensive scope of work aimed at restoring and improving this vital transportation link. Prospective bidders are advised that the tendering process is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring the submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Financial Bids in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹99,600, payable as a fixed amount. The tender document download period commences on 25th August 2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 09th September 2026 at 02:00 PM, with bid submissions also open from 25th August 2026 at 02:00 PM until the closing date of 09th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 11th September 2026 at 02:00 PM at the office of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 27th August 2026 at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II, RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102. The awarded contractor will have a period of 120 days to complete the work. Further details regarding technical specifications, bid conditions, and eligibility criteria are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Road From Daspur Bus To Sridharpur Sonakhali Under..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Ranichak Paschimpara Jotghaneshyam Under Under Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttar Bar Nadi Bandh Chaksultan Under..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Daspur To Raghunathpur Undrer Sdrf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category