Daspur to Raghunathpur Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Daspur to Raghunathpur Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020056_20Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30.95 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDaspur to Raghunathpur Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020056_20
  • Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30.95 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 61,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Daspur To Raghunathpur Undrer Sdrf Under Daspur I Panchayat Samity In The District Of Paschim Medinipur&amp#x0d &amp#x0d

The Panchayat and Rural Development, State Government of West Bengal, through the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, hereby invites an open tender for the "Repairing and Renovation of Road from Daspur to Raghunathpur under SDRF" within Daspur I Panchayat Samity in the District of Paschim Medinipur. This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,94,576, has a mandated bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 120 days. The tender reference number is WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹61,900, and this is a fixed amount payable offline. The tender document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and close on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address to address any queries regarding the tender documents, which include the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Standard Bidding Document (SBD), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and other relevant technical and financial documents. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Payment of tender fees is not applicable, and EMD exemption is not allowed. All submissions and transactions are to be conducted online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii
AddressRrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Gadighat Undrer..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Gobindapur Chowrasta To Gadaipur Undrer..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Ranichak Paschimpara Jotghaneshyam Under Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Gadighat...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Gobindapur Chowrasta To Gadaipur...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Ranichak Paschimpara Jotghaneshyam Under Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More