Road Repair and Renovation: Jotghanashyam to Sonamui, Daspur II, Paschim Medinipur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 64.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Renovation: Jotghanashyam to Sonamui, Daspur II, Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020056_25Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 64.62 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Renovation: Jotghanashyam to Sonamui, Daspur II, Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020056_25
  • Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 64.62 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within Daspur Ii Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020056_25, is issued by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT organisation, specifically the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102. The work involves the "Repairing and Renovation Road from Jotghanashyam to sonamui Under SDRF within Daspur II Block in the District of Paschim Medinipur," with an estimated tender value of ₹64,61,819 and a contract period of 120 days. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a product category of "CIVIL WORKS." The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,30,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption not being allowed. The tender is a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance covers. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, concluding on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. Tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 9, 2026, both ending at 02:00 PM. The payment mode is online, and the form of contract is Percentage. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the tender and its associated documents can be found within the provided tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii
AddressRrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Daspur Bus To Sridharpur Sonakhali Under..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Daspur To Raghunathpur Undrer Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Gadighat Undrer..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Ranichak Paschimpara Jotghaneshyam Under Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Daspur Bus To Sridharpur Sonakhali...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Daspur To Raghunathpur Undrer...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Gadighat...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Ranichak Paschimpara Jotghaneshyam Under Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More