Ranichak Paschimpara Jotghaneshyam Road Repair and Renovation in Daspur II Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.04 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ranichak Paschimpara Jotghaneshyam Road Repair and Renovation in Daspur II Block
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020056_27Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.04 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRanichak Paschimpara Jotghaneshyam Road Repair and Renovation in Daspur II Block
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020056_27
  • Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.04 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Road From Ranichak Paschimpara Jotghaneshyam Under Under Sdrf Within Daspur Ii Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur

This tender, reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03, issued by the Panchayat and Rural Development organisation, specifically the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, seeks bids for the essential **Repairing and Renovation of a Road from Ranichak Paschimpara Jotghaneshyam under SDRF within Daspur II Block in the District of Paschim Medinipur**. This open tender, with an estimated value of ₹49,03,999, requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,100, payable to the organisation. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 120 days, with a bid validity also set at 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of 25th August 2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 9th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The tender is a two-cover system, and further details regarding tender documents and pre-bid meeting information are available within the tender specifications. The tender specifically falls under the 'Works' category with a 'CIVIL WORKS' product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii
AddressRrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Daspur Bus To Sridharpur Sonakhali Under..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttar Bar Nadi Bandh Chaksultan Under..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Gadighat Undrer..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Daspur Bus To Sridharpur Sonakhali...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttar Bar Nadi Bandh Chaksultan...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Gadighat...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More