| Tender Title | Uttar Bar Nadi Bandh Chaksultan Road Repair and Renovation in Daspur II Block, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020056_28 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.11 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttar Bar Nadi Bandh Chaksultan Under Sdrf Within Daspur Ii Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender outlines an open tender opportunity for the "Repairing and Renovation Road from Uttar Bar Nadi bandh Chaksultan Under SDRF within Daspur II Block in the District of Paschim Medinipur." The work, valued at ₹35,10,692, is being managed by the PANCYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT organisation, specifically the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102. The tender has a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,300. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically from August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM, up to September 9, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. The contract is of a Percentage type, with a work completion period of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Ranichak Paschimpara Jotghaneshyam Under Under Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Daspur To Raghunathpur Undrer Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Gadighat Undrer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category