Road Repair and Renovation: Daspur Busstop to Sridharpur Sonakhali

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 64.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Renovation: Daspur Busstop to Sridharpur Sonakhali
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020056_9Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 64.88 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Renovation: Daspur Busstop to Sridharpur Sonakhali
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020056_9
  • Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 64.88 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,29,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Road From Daspur Bus To Sridharpur Sonakhali Under Sdrf Within Daspur Ii, Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, under the Panchayat and Rural Development department, seeks bids for the "Repairing and Renovation of Road from Daspur Busstop to Sridharpur Sonakhali Under SDRF within Daspur II Block in the District of Paschim Medinipur." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020056_9 and Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03, pertains to Civil Works and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹64,87,852. The awarded contract will be of the Percentage form, with a specified work period of 120 days and bid validity also for 120 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,29,800 is required, payable in a fixed amount. Document download and bid submission commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur. This is a two-cover tender process, with the Finance cover to contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender also specifies that no tender fee is applicable, and payment is to be made online. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii
AddressRrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Gadighat Undrer..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Daspur To Raghunathpur Undrer Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Dolaipara Sujanagar..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Gadighat...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Daspur To Raghunathpur Undrer...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Dolaipara...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More