| Tender Title | Road Repair and Renovation Pirtala Daspur to Dolaipara Sujanagar, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020056_21 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.91 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Dolaipara Sujanagar Undrer Sdrf Under Daspur I Panchayat Samity In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020056_21 and Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/03, is issued by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT organisation, specifically by the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. The scope of work involves the "Repairing and Renovation of Road from Pirtala Daspur to Dolaipara Sujanagar under SDRF under Daspur I Panchayat Samity in the District of Paschim Medinipur," with an estimated tender value of ₹34,90,750 and a completion period of 120 days. This is an Open Tender with a 2-cover system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹69,900, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. The contract type is Percentage. No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Pirtala Daspur To Gadighat Undrer..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Daspur Bus To Sridharpur Sonakhali Under..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Daspur To Raghunathpur Undrer Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category