Moradabad Road Drain Bio-Remediation and Management Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moradabad Road Drain Bio-Remediation and Management Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179557_1Tender Reference Number579/Jal v0/2026-27 22-08-2026 5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.74 L Tender LocationNpp Sambhal , Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoradabad Road Drain Bio-Remediation and Management Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179557_1
  • Tender Reference Number579/Jal v0/2026-27 22-08-2026 5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.74 L
  • Tender LocationNpp Sambhal,Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3155
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,67,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Moradabad Road Sdm Office Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan Ka Kariya.

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by EO NPP SAMBHAL, invites bids for a critical infrastructure project. The work involves the bio-remediation and management of a drain located near the SDM Office on Moradabad Road. This open tender, with tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179557_1 and reference number 579/Jal v0/2026-27, has a contract form of Percentage and requires a two-cover submission system. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹26,74,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,67,400 payable to EO NPP SAMBHAL. The tender fee is ₹3,155, also payable to EO. Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NPP SAMBHAL. The project duration is stipulated as 365 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. Key documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 2, 2026, with the download closing at 01:00 PM. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via FDR or RTGS. No pre-bid meetings are scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Npp Sambhal
AddressNpp Sambhal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hasanpur Road Karbala Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hayatnagar Bijli Ghar Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hallu Sarai Mai Bhensa Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan Ka..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Dera Sarai Pump House No. 02 Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hasanpur Road Karbala Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hayatnagar Bijli Ghar Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hallu Sarai Mai Bhensa Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Dera Sarai Pump House No. 02 Ke Pass Nala Ke...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More