| Tender Title | Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978584 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,52,306 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified agency to undertake the critical task of bio-remediation of 14,060 MT of legacy waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh. Issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under the e-municipalities initiative, this opportunity falls under the broader category of Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum Based contract. Bidders are advised that consumables required for the bio-remediation process must be included within their overall contract cost, emphasizing a comprehensive service delivery model. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7978584, is open for applications from August 31, 2026, at 4:24 PM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 152,306.0 is mandated for participation. This tender represents a significant opportunity for experienced service providers to contribute to the environmental improvement and sustainable waste management efforts within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Legacy Waste Biomining Facility Management in Gujarat..read more
Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke Dumping Graund Mein Sthith Solid Waste And..read more
Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim..read more
Procurement of Disposable Needles and Biomedical Waste Bags for Gujarat Hospitals..read more
Biomining And Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Including Deep Vally Material Lifting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category