Hayatnagar Nala Bio-Remediation and Operation Services

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hayatnagar Nala Bio-Remediation and Operation Services
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179541_1Tender Reference Number579/Jal v0/2026-27 22-08-2026 2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.16 L Tender LocationNpp Sambhal , Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHayatnagar Nala Bio-Remediation and Operation Services
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179541_1
  • Tender Reference Number579/Jal v0/2026-27 22-08-2026 2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.16 L
  • Tender LocationNpp Sambhal,Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3222
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,81,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hayatnagar Bijli Ghar Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan Ka Kariya.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179541_1 and Reference Number 579/Jal v0/2026-27, is for "HAYATNAGAR BIJLI GHAR KE PASS NALA KE BIO REMEDIATION VA SANCHALAN KA KARIYA." The work, categorized under Civil Works, is being invited by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through EO NPP SAMBHAL, located at NPP SAMBHAL, with a Pincode of 244302. This is an Open Tender with a total tender value of ₹28,16,000 and an EMD of ₹2,81,600. The duration for the work is stipulated as 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NPP SAMBHAL. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in .xls format). The tender fee is ₹3,222, payable offline. Accepted payment instruments include FDR and RTGS. The contract form is Item Wise. Please refer to the tender documents for NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Npp Sambhal
AddressNpp Sambhal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hasanpur Road Karbala Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hallu Sarai Mai Bhensa Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan Ka..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Moradabad Road Sdm Office Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Dera Sarai Pump House No. 02 Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hasanpur Road Karbala Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hallu Sarai Mai Bhensa Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Moradabad Road Sdm Office Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Dera Sarai Pump House No. 02 Ke Pass Nala Ke...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More