Dera Sarai Pump House Drain Bio-Remediation and Operations Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.04 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dera Sarai Pump House Drain Bio-Remediation and Operations Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179553_1Tender Reference Number579/Jal v0/2026-27 22-08-2026 4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.04 L Tender LocationNpp Sambhal , Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDera Sarai Pump House Drain Bio-Remediation and Operations Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179553_1
  • Tender Reference Number579/Jal v0/2026-27 22-08-2026 4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.04 L
  • Tender LocationNpp Sambhal,Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3662
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,10,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Dera Sarai Pump House No. 02 Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan Ka Kariya.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179553_1 and Tender Reference Number 579/Jal v0/2026-27, is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the EO NPP SAMBHAL, for a critical infrastructure project located at NPP SAMBHAL, Pincode 244302. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹31,04,000, involves the bio-remediation and operation of a drain located near Dera Sarai Pump House No. 02. This is an open tender for works, with a contract form of "Percentage" and a work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,10,400, payable to EO, NPP SAMBHAL. The tender fee is ₹3,662, also payable to EO, NPP SAMBHAL. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission start from 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with document download and bid submission closing on 02-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at NPP SAMBHAL. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Npp Sambhal
AddressNpp Sambhal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hallu Sarai Mai Bhensa Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan Ka..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hayatnagar Bijli Ghar Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hasanpur Road Karbala Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Moradabad Road Sdm Office Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hallu Sarai Mai Bhensa Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va Sanchalan...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hayatnagar Bijli Ghar Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hasanpur Road Karbala Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation Va...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Moradabad Road Sdm Office Ke Pass Nala Ke Bio Remediation...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More