| Tender Title | Perumpallam PUES Mini CSC Construction for Girls | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697667_1 | Tender Reference Number | PERUMPALLAM PUES MINI CSC FOR GIRLS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.84 L | Tender Location | Block Development Office , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Perumpallam Pues Mini Csc For Girls
This tender invites bids for the construction of a PERUMPALLAM PUES MINI CSC for Girls, a civil works project valued at ₹6,84,000. The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer, Cheyyar, is seeking to procure this service via an open tender process. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Block Development Office. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,900 is required. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The form of contract is lump-sum, with a work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 60 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. All payments and submissions are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Cheyyar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tn04 -02/ 2026-27 Sbm(g) Pappireddipatti Block P02 Construction Of Mini Sanitary..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii 2026-27construction Of New Mini Csc..read more
Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more
Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category