Construction of Community Service Centre Near Girls High School Brevi, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre Near Girls High School Brevi, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_23Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre Near Girls High School Brevi, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_23
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender), is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The tender is for a Civil Works project, specifically the "Constt of CSC near Girls High School Brevi," located in Rajouri with a tender value of ₹3,00,000. The work is to be completed within 90 days. Bidders must submit their bids for this Open Tender via a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for Finance, as per the NIT. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Various payment instruments are accepted for the EMD. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. Bidders must carefully review the NIT document for detailed work descriptions and technical specifications. The document download and bid submission period starts on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Repair Of Boundary Wall And Fixing Of Concertina Coiul At Amu..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Repair Of Boundary Wall And Fixing Of Concertina Coiul At...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More