Shyampur High School Girls Toilet Construction and Vending Machine Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shyampur High School Girls Toilet Construction and Vending Machine Installation
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020748_8Tender Reference Number08/E /Sal/PBSSM/2026-27, dt. 24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.38 L Tender LocationSaltora , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShyampur High School Girls Toilet Construction and Vending Machine Installation
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020748_8
  • Tender Reference Number08/E /Sal/PBSSM/2026-27, dt. 24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.38 L
  • Tender LocationSaltora,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,754
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending Machine At Shyampur High School Under Saltora Dev. Block From Pbssm Fund

This tender, ID 2026_ZPHD_5020748_8, issued by the Block Development Officer, Saltora Dev. Block, under the Zilla Parishad organization, seeks bids for the "Construction of Girls Toilet and Supply, fitting and fixing of vending machine at Shyampur High School under Saltora Dev. Block from PBSSM Fund." This open tender, with tender reference number 08/E /Sal/PBSSM/2026-27, dated 24/08/2026, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,37,679. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,754. The work is to be completed within 90 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is for a single currency for both fee and BOQ and does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. The location for this project is Saltora, Bankura, with a pincode of 722158. Interested parties can find detailed tender documents, including the NIT and Estimate, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer, Saltora Dev. Block
AddressSaltora, Bankura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code 19130314901..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code...read more

Bankura , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More